Total medals
92 Gold
90 Silver
67 Bronze
Women / Adult / Beginner / -50,0 kg
4
Sangavi Sankar
PSLPB CICERO COSTHA
– Cicero Costha Canada
Women / Adult / Beginner / -55,0 kg
Women / Adult / Beginner / -60,0 kg
4
Jine Zebari
Battle Arts Academy, Mississauga
– Cicero Costha Canada
5
Valentina Gheorghe
BJJ Battalion
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
Women / Adult / Beginner / -65,0 kg
Women / Adult / Beginner / -70,0 kg
4
Amber Kwok
Toronto BJJ
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
Women / Adult / Intermediate / -50,0 kg
Women / Adult / Intermediate / -55,0 kg
Women / Adult / Intermediate / -60,0 kg
3
Andrea Brown Canada
5
Elle Rose
10th Planet Vancouver
– 10thplanet JJ
Women / Adult / Intermediate / -70,0 kg
4
Boutaina Kechchany
Tristar Gym
Women / Adult / Intermediate / +70,0 kg
Women / Adult / Advanced / -60,0 kg
4
Tanya Nijjar
Toshido MMA
5
ALEXANDRA HAECK CORBEIL
HOMA BJJ
5
Felicia Marceau
PSLPB CICERO COSTHA
– Cicero Costha Canada
5
Stephanie Jimenez
10th Planet Jiu Jitsu Montreal
– 10thplanet JJ
Women / Adult / Advanced / -65,0 kg
4
Tara Rae
10th Planet Vancouver
– 10thplanet JJ
Women / Adult / Advanced / -70,0 kg
Women / Masters 35+ / Beginner / +70,0 kg
Women / Masters 35+ / Intermediate / -55,0 kg
Women / Masters 35+ / Advanced / -60,0 kg
Women / Masters 35+ / Advanced / -65,0 kg
Women Absolute / Adult / All
4
Jo Maisonneuve
Team Renzo Gracie Ottawa
5
Emera Purton
Ottawa Jiu Jitsu
– Cicero Costha Canada
5
Tara Rae
10th Planet Vancouver
– 10thplanet JJ
5
Pascale Antoun
Action & Reaction MMA
– Cicero Costha Canada
5
Alison Tremblay
BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM
– Brazilian Top Team
9
Mary Sanders
Don’t Survive Thrive Academy
– Renzo Gracie Ottawa
9
VALÉRIE JEAN
Mizu Studio
9
Rose Baillie
Therien - Gringo Bjj
– Cicero Costha Canada
9
Claire Mckenzie
Gracie Barra Brossard
9
Priscilla Friesen
Grounded Studios
Men / Adult / Beginner / -60,0 kg
4
Olivier Roberge
Académie Connexion
5
Caleb Whitebeard-pap
Surge MMA
5
Jaylen Laroche-boafo
Angry Monkey MMA/Brock Top Team
Men / Adult / Beginner / -65,0 kg
4
Daniel Gombos
Omerta BJJ
5
Jeronimo Pinto
Essential Jiu Jitsu
5
Ashane Somasiri
Oshawa BJJ and Fitness
5
Jordan Russell
Brasa Ottawa
5
Tashdid Hossain
Gracie Barra London Canada
– Gracie Barra
9
Andrew Bilicky
The Submission Academy
– Renzo Gracie Ottawa
Men / Adult / Beginner / -70,0 kg
4
Olivier St Jean Cloutier
Tristar Gym
5
Jimmy Stuhec
Champions Creed Martial Arts
5
Maxime-Rayan Drapier Ouldji
Sherbatov Gyms
5
Sami Ghaderi
Omerta BJJ
5
Rocky Caruso
Gracie Barra Laval
9
Miguel Mejia halasz
HOMA BJJ
9
Thomas De Ladurantaye
KLIQ MMA
9
Andrew Rouble
Niagara BJJ ( Cicero Costha)
– Cicero Costha Canada
9
Emad K
10th Planet Etobicoke, Toronto
9
Unknown user
9
Connord Dunham
Doggpound MMA
9
Raphaël Bouthillier
BJJ EVOLUTION ST-CONSTANT
– Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Men / Adult / Beginner / -76,0 kg
4
Ali Ali
Burlington Training Centre
– Nova União
5
Pierre-Olivier Lamarche
BJJ Quebec
– Brazilian Top Team
5
Jarret Marks
Alliance Port Huron
– Alliance
5
Tantely Razafindrabemanantsoa
Ground X Jiu Jitsu
5
duncan Shaheen
Ottawa Academy of Martial Arts
– Renzo Gracie Ottawa
9
Karl-Philippe Telemaque-Hector
Tristar Gym
9
Dmytro Ulyanets
Fernando Tererê Jiu Jitsu
9
Jacob Myra
Breakthrough Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
9
Dylan F. Bélanger
HOMA BJJ
9
Olivier Devin
Jiu-Jitsu Saguenay
– Sampa Team
9
jonathan leblanc
Quantum Jiu-Jitsu
9
Matt Andalis
True North BJJ Academy
– Alliance
9
Ali Aamir
10th Planet Etobicoke, Toronto
17
David Hurst Jr.
10th Planet Etobicoke, Toronto
17
Maxime Lachance
Académie Connexion
17
Maxim Belenciuc
KNOTS JIU-JITSU
17
Edward Ha
Joslin’s MMA
– Northern Vanguard BJJ Association
17
sacha-raphael gagne
Jiu-Jitsu Saguenay
– Sampa Team
17
Jake Chamberlain
The Submission Academy
– Renzo Gracie Ottawa
17
Zachary Malischewski
Fox Den Martial Arts
17
Daulton Attwater
OpenMat mma
17
Nick Dunbar
Central Combat Sports
17
Chris Clieff
GUVNA BJJ
Men / Adult / Beginner / -83,0 kg
4
Charles Gallagher
Marmac Athletics
5
Blake Godfrey
Ottawa Jiu Jitsu
– Cicero Costha Canada
5
Laurent Perreault
Team ONE Jiu-Jitsu Canada HQ
– Team ONE Jiu-Jitsu Canada
5
Sobit Sobit
The Submission Academy
– Renzo Gracie Ottawa
5
Neo Keshavarz
905 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
9
David Kim
BJJ Battalion
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
9
Walid Batassa
Tristar Gym
9
Morgan Ceh
Yorkdale Martial Arts Academy
– Body of Four Team
9
Scott arnold Francois
9
Yianni Eleusiniotis
10th Planet Etobicoke, Toronto
9
Samey Al Beajan
17
Felix Mercure
Tristar Gym
17
Roman Kosumov
10th Planet Etobicoke, Toronto
17
Patrick Bourgeois
KNOTS JIU-JITSU
17
Mike McGahan
Kilian Academy
– Roy Dean International
17
Obinna Onyemenam
Santos Brothers BJJ
– Nova União
Men / Adult / Beginner / -91,0 kg
4
Thomas Benson
WAMMA
5
Gabriel Meunier
Kuzushi Fight Club
5
Emile Bernier
HOMA BJJ
5
Patrick Stone
PSLPB CICERO COSTHA
– Cicero Costha Canada
5
Marc-Alexandre Ouellet
Jiu-Jitsu Saguenay
– Sampa Team
9
Muhammad Bilal Amin
Dragan BJJ (Alliance)
9
Desjardins Marc-Olivier
Tristar Gym
9
Ali Saeed
West Island Jiu-Jutsu
9
Jake Desantis
Central Combat Sports
9
Connor Chestnut
Niagara BJJ ( Cicero Costha)
– Cicero Costha Canada
9
Raoul Coleman
Santos Brothers BJJ
– Nova União
9
Claudio Posca
Paradigm Martial Arts
– Renzo Gracie Ottawa
9
Hugues Carange
Royal Jiu-Jitsu Quebec
17
Sawyer Kemp
GUVNA BJJ
– Cicero Costha Canada
17
Brady Blair
Gracie Barra Ottawa East
– Gracie Barra
Men / Adult / Beginner / -100,0 kg
4
Jéthro Fanfan
Caio Terra L'Assomption
– Caio Terra
5
Pierre-Alexandre Croussette
Académie Connexion
5
John McDonald
Hayabusa Academy (Kingston)
5
Luka Delic
KLIQ MMA
5
Axel-Levi Joya-Calderon
HOMA BJJ
Men / Adult / Beginner / +100 kg
4
Alex Urgiles
10th Planet Etobicoke, Toronto
5
Maxime Lambert
Caio Terra L'Assomption
– Caio Terra
5
Tomisin Jenrola
Toronto Top Team
– Cicero Costha Canada
Men / Adult / Intermediate / -60,0 kg
4
Sebastian Salguero-Ocampo
10th Planet Etobicoke, Toronto
5
Daniel Lee
10th Planet Calgary
– 10thplanet JJ
5
Austin Lin
10th Planet Jiu Jitsu Montreal
– 10thplanet JJ
5
Robinson Gonzalez Villegas
Centre d'arts martiaux Kaizen
5
Charley Jiang
McMaster JiuJitsu
9
tenzin GUNPO
10th Planet Etobicoke, Toronto
Men / Adult / Intermediate / -65,0 kg
4
David podpecan
BJJ Battalion
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
5
Andrei Khrapachev
10th Planet Etobicoke, Toronto
5
Sean Wildeboer
Bowler’BJJ
– Northern Vanguard BJJ Association
5
Lee Kitajew
Submission Arts Academy - Barrie
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
5
Amir Khoshdel
10th Planet Etobicoke, Toronto
9
Danijel Barjaktarovic
10th Planet Vancouver
– 10thplanet JJ
9
Uzair Muhammad
Dragan BJJ (Alliance)
9
Matt Sawatzky
Alliance Port Huron
– Alliance
9
Josh lam
10th Planet Vancouver
– 10thplanet JJ
9
Riley Cullen
PSLPB CICERO COSTHA
– Cicero Costha Canada
Men / Adult / Intermediate / -70,0 kg
4
Travis Szalay
Central Combat Sports
5
Venkat Viswanath
OpenMat mma
5
Ikhtiyar Zakirov
Kuzushi Grappling Team
– Roy Dean International
5
Antony Quenneville
Tristar Gym
5
camillo avellan
H2O MMA
9
Andrew Paolella
Assembly Jiu-Jitsu
– Detroit Jiu-Jitsu
9
Aaron Roberts
10th Planet Vancouver
– 10thplanet JJ
9
Nick Mole
Kilian Academy
– Roy Dean International
9
Ali Hakam
Kaboom BJJ
– Lovato Jiu Jitsu
9
Harjap Thandi
Factory Fresh Jiu Jitsu
9
Edgar Lopez
Pura BJJ
9
Juan Pablo Gómez
Brasa CDMX
– Brasa
9
Poriya Khoshdel
10th Planet Etobicoke, Toronto
17
Isbel Hernandez
Rise Combat Sports - CA
– The Match Champ
17
Chris McGale
Dragan BJJ (Alliance)
17
Marc-André Boudreault-Rasmussen
Jiu-Jitsu Saguenay
– Sampa Team
17
Max Wong
Clinch MMA
17
Tristan Charbonneau
10th Planet Etobicoke, Toronto
17
Parsa Ziabakhsh Tabari
905 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
Men / Adult / Intermediate / -76,0 kg
4
artur li
Toronto BJJ
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
5
Sam Ghalayini
Fifty/50 Martial Arts Academy
5
Janik Susanthan
Roll Jiu Jitsu Academy
5
Andre Greco
PSLPB CICERO COSTHA
– Cicero Costha Canada
5
Omar Ahmed
The Grappling Garden
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
9
Emmanuel Garzon
Mizu Studio
9
David Dyurko
Niagara Top Team
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
9
Bruce Hsueh
PSLPB CICERO COSTHA
– Cicero Costha Canada
9
Brady Bell
Tristar Gym
9
Solomon Choran
Action & Reaction MMA
– Cicero Costha Canada
9
Sean Shoemaker
Omerta BJJ
9
Stefan Cirillo
10th Planet Vancouver
– 10thplanet JJ
9
Sikander Randhawa
Factory Fresh Jiu Jitsu
17
Martin Abuyuan
10th Planet Etobicoke, Toronto
17
Spencer Green-Glass
KNOTS JIU-JITSU
17
David LeBlanc
Sudbury MMA
17
Aaron Van Tassel
CARLSON GRACIE MONTREAL
17
Curran Dixon
Kilian Academy
– Roy Dean International
17
Olivier Frappier
Centre d'arts martiaux Kaizen
17
Jett Rattana
Oshawa BJJ and Fitness
17
Matthew Halickman
Mizu Studio
17
Rizwan Thawer
PSLPB CICERO COSTHA
– Cicero Costha Canada
17
Nick Foster
Bowler’BJJ
– Northern Vanguard BJJ Association
17
Ethan Lichtblau
10th Planet Jiu Jitsu Montreal
– 10thplanet JJ
17
Rumteen Haghshenas
Markham BJJ
17
JEFFREY ANGLADE
Ottawa Jiu Jitsu
– Cicero Costha Canada
17
Nathan Chin Sing Fan
PSLPB CICERO COSTHA
– Cicero Costha Canada
17
Michael Macki
PSLPB CICERO COSTHA
– Cicero Costha Canada
17
Ouatri Bachiri
Tristar Gym
33
Juan Carlos Guerra
GRACIE BARRA MONTREAL-OUEST
– Gracie Barra
33
Rogelio Enrique Gutierrez-Sampson
Gracie Barra Ottawa East
– Gracie Barra
33
Pirouz Tabari
905 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
33
Frédéric Chainey
HOMA BJJ
33
Logan White
Platinum Training Facility
33
Udan Pamunuwe
Halifax BJJ
33
Sean Mockler
BJJ Quebec
– Brazilian Top Team
33
Alexandre Boivin
Nomad Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Sherbrooke, Qc
33
Afonso Milheirao
Paradigm Martial Arts
– Renzo Gracie Ottawa
33
Wyatt Woolnough
Gracie Humaita Barrie
– Gracie Humaita
33
James Kingsland
The Submission Academy
– Renzo Gracie Ottawa
33
Philippe Rochon
Jiu-Jitsu Saguenay
– Sampa Team
33
William Gaudreault-Fortin
Jiu-Jitsu Saguenay
– Sampa Team
Men / Adult / Intermediate / -83,0 kg
4
erik farge
Mizu Studio
5
Andrius Dauginis
The Grappling Garden
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
5
Charles Desrosiers
Jiu-Jitsu Saguenay
– Sampa Team
5
Émile Leblanc
Jiu-Jitsu Saguenay
– Sampa Team
5
Chase Gregoire
Ground X Jiu Jitsu
9
Alp Ormen
Dragan BJJ (Alliance)
9
George Stokvis
Tristar Gym
9
Ben Kelly
Lions mma
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
9
Kevin Banks
Alliance Port Huron
– Alliance
9
Kevin Oh
BJJ Battalion
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
9
Volodymyr Zasidko
Santos Brothers BJJ
– Nova União
9
Roman Kartofelnikov
Toronto BJJ
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
9
David Macleod
Brasa Ottawa
17
John Wootton
Oshawa BJJ and Fitness
17
Hasan AlHamlawi
Tristar Gym
17
Ghislain d'Entremont
Brasa Ottawa
17
Jacob Arsenault
Tristar Gym
17
Marc-Antoine Jacques
BTT Canada
– Brazilian Top Team
17
Darrius joof
Rise Combat Sports - CA
– The Match Champ
17
jeff miller-chauvin
NOMAD BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU
17
Dusan Slepcev
10th Planet Etobicoke, Toronto
17
Michael Aleksov
JT6 BJJ Academy
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
17
Jonathan Williamson
Royal Jiu-Jitsu Quebec
Men / Adult / Intermediate / -91,0 kg
4
Dalton Webb
Omerta BJJ
5
Nicolas Porretta
Vaughan Jiu-Jitsu Academy
– Body of Four Team
5
Yurii Kostiuk
H2O MMA
5
William Lebrun
Tristar Gym
5
Zachary Brown
Action & Reaction MMA
– Cicero Costha Canada
9
Mitch Carpentier
Oshawa BJJ and Fitness
9
Nebojsa Jovanovic
Toronto BJJ
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
9
Milan Paroski
Dragan BJJ (Alliance)
9
Merrick Milne
Lions mma
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
9
Kevin Abraham
9
Max Perez
Team Toro Pérez
9
Karrel Graik
HOMA BJJ
9
Thierry Marius
KLIQ MMA
17
carl elmond
HOMA BJJ
Men / Adult / Intermediate / -100,0 kg
4
Jules Bechu
Angry Monkey MMA/Brock Top Team
5
Pat C
BJJ Battalion
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
5
Michael Guerault
Fernando Tererê Jiu Jitsu
5
Jeremy Flinter
Gracie Barra Ott
5
Igor Vieux
Team ONE Jiu-Jitsu Canada HQ
– Team ONE Jiu-Jitsu Canada
9
Cheyenne Piper
Freestyle Dojo
9
Olivier Goupil
brazilian top team (canada)
Men / Adult / Intermediate / +100 kg
4
David Markoff
HOMA BJJ
5
Spencer Rolfe
Brasa Ottawa
5
Paul Routhier
Académie Connexion
5
Alex Ruhe Lischke
Nomad Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Sherbrooke, Qc
5
Alex Templeman
BTT Canada Vaudreuil
– Brazilian Top Team
9
Daryoush Jalalipour
Santos Brothers BJJ
– Nova União
Men / Adult / Advanced / -60,0 kg
4
Cameron Lepage
Paradigm Martial Arts
– Renzo Gracie Ottawa
5
Denis Beenen
OpenMat mma
Men / Adult / Advanced / -65,0 kg
4
Reuben Sagman
Absolute BJJ
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
5
Samuel Giguere
Centre d'arts martiaux Kaizen
5
Christopher soupras
Tristar Gym
5
Kenny Blicharski
Kaboom BJJ
– Lovato Jiu Jitsu
5
Reda Noui
Gracie Barra Ottawa
9
Mohanad Al-nakeeb
Tristar Gym
9
Alejandro Rodriguez
PSLPB CICERO COSTHA
– Cicero Costha Canada
9
Philippe Drolet
Royal Jiu-Jitsu Quebec
9
Tyson Weaver
Niagara BJJ ( Cicero Costha)
– Cicero Costha Canada
9
joshua lorton
Adamas Jiu Jitsu
– Pedigo Submission Fighting
Men / Adult / Advanced / -70,0 kg
4
Greg Oickle
Victory JiuJitsu Academy
5
Maximilian Hanson
Pedigo Submission Fighting
– Pedigo Submission Fighting
5
Joseph Hirasawa
Vaughan Jiu-Jitsu Academy
– Body of Four Team
5
Chad Baird
Limitless Brazilian Jiujitsu
– Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
5
Christophe Groleau
HOMA BJJ
9
Jomar Gacoscos
Stuart Cooper Jiujitsu
9
Aashish Ajit
Kuzushi Grappling Team
– Roy Dean International
9
Felix Masson-Godon
Kuzushi Fight Club
9
Renan Puglia
BTT Canada
– Brazilian Top Team
9
Kelvin De Almeida
Cambridge BJJ
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
9
Stephen Harty
Mizu Studio
9
Ielfri Hernandez Jr.
Integrity Martial Arts 716
17
Etienne Duchesne
Tristar Gym
17
Jean-Luc Harrison
TOPP Performance
17
ALI MEHDINIA
LIN MARTIAL ARTS
Men / Adult / Advanced / -76,0 kg
4
Pierre-Olivier Leclerc
Tristar Gym
5
Matt Kwan
ON GUARD BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU
5
Val Astraverkhau
Mizu Studio
5
Luca Martone-Martel
10th Planet Jiu Jitsu Montreal
– 10thplanet JJ
5
Vadim Kozlov
Fernando Tererê Jiu Jitsu
9
Morgan Littlechild
Bibiano Fernandes Academy
9
yannick girard
Alliance Lepri Montreal & Rosemère
– Alliance
9
Adam Bruno
Alliance Port Huron
– Alliance
9
Chris Alfar
Bowler’BJJ
– Northern Vanguard BJJ Association
9
Rory Connors
Connors Martial Arts Academy
9
Brandon Manarin
TROOP BJJ
– Cicero Costha Canada
9
Josh Presley
Presley BJJ
17
Winter Breget
Pacific Top Team Vernon
– Pacific Top Team
17
Jonathan Milette
Kuzushi Fight Club
17
Jagger Lockman
The Submission Academy
– Renzo Gracie Ottawa
17
Jon Chan
ON GUARD BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU
17
Cássio Martins
KNOTS JIU-JITSU
17
Zack Ghalayini
Fifty/50 Martial Arts Academy
17
Zak Clancy
Kuzushi Grappling Team
– Roy Dean International
17
Thierry Quenneville
Tristar Gym
17
Mathieu Dubois
Kuzushi Fight Club
17
Alex Finlay
Elite Squad BJJ
– Nova União
17
Gustavo Bessa
Brazilian Top Team- Pacific Northwest
– Brazilian Top Team
17
Juarez Júnior
True North Jiu-Jitsu
– Alliance
17
Amear Ahmad
OpenMat mma
Men / Adult / Advanced / -83,0 kg
4
Jeremy Pare
Gracie Barra Ottawa
5
Brandon Wilson
Assembly Jiu-Jitsu
– Detroit Jiu-Jitsu
5
Charlie Gilpin
Brazilian Top Team- Pacific Northwest
– Brazilian Top Team
5
Michael Romano
Freestyle Dojo
5
Stephen Simms
Santos Brothers BJJ
– Nova União
9
Daniel Hutchinson
The Submission Academy
– Renzo Gracie Ottawa
9
Mohammed-Youcef Benabdallah
Tristar Gym
9
Shane O’Reilly
BTT Canada
– Brazilian Top Team
9
Brady Duggan
Leading Edge
9
Russel Niere
Tristar Gym
9
christian ozbek
London Shootfighters
9
Joey Morency
KLIQ MMA
17
Tanner Brenner
Champions Creed Martial Arts
17
Isaac Gallant
The Butcher Shop
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
17
Yusuf Nazokatov
Tristar Gym
17
Sasha Malo
Tristar Gym
17
Abdirashid Jama
Neak Ta
17
Giancarlo Lo Russo
Brazilian Top Team- Pacific Northwest
– Brazilian Top Team
17
Gabriel Tabet
HOMA BJJ
17
dainis nguyen huu
Team DNA
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
17
Jeffrey Duguay
De La Costa Academy Ottawa
– Academia de la Costa
17
Stephen Clement
Halifax BJJ
17
Vincent Li
Kuzushi Grappling Team
– Roy Dean International
17
Mazen Chahbaz
Tristar Gym
33
Jordan Stutt
10th Planet Vancouver
– 10thplanet JJ
Men / Adult / Advanced / -91,0 kg
4
Michael Roy
Royal Jiu-Jitsu Quebec
5
Henry Zachary
Assembly Jiu-Jitsu
– Detroit Jiu-Jitsu
5
Jose Martinez
Ware
– BJJ Revolution Team
5
Brock Williams
De La Costa Academy Ottawa
– Academia de la Costa
5
Lloyd Saga
10th Planet Etobicoke, Toronto
9
Victor Rodriguez
Mizu Studio
9
Luiz Ribeiro
Toronto BJJ
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
9
Nathan Dos Santos
Jiu-Jitsu for Life Team Canada
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
9
Mohamed Ibrahim
Fifty/50 Martial Arts Academy
9
Moustafa Yehia
Anubis Jiu Jitsu
– Fight Sports International
17
Scott Jutras
Niagara BJJ ( Cicero Costha)
– Cicero Costha Canada
17
James Mullin
Gracie Barra Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue
– Gracie Barra
17
Cody Ryan
BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM
– Brazilian Top Team
17
Reynaldo Camacho
Roll Jiu Jitsu Academy
17
WILLIAM PAGE
BTT Canada West Island
– Brazilian Top Team
Men / Adult / Advanced / -100,0 kg
4
Jesse Lacelle
De La Costa Academy Ottawa
– Academia de la Costa
5
Domenic Ruccolo
REVOLUTION TEAM MONTREAL
5
Hayeden Bye
BTT Canada
– Brazilian Top Team
5
Cody Maccharles
PSLPB CICERO COSTHA
– Cicero Costha Canada
9
Matthew Rehill
Pictou County Titans
Men / Adult / Advanced / +100 kg
4
gabe sheppard
Kuzushi Grappling Team
– Roy Dean International
5
Terrance Souser
The Base Vancouver
– Checkmat
5
Donald Hodgins
Alliance Port Huron
– Alliance
5
Eric Chibuluzo
Gracie Barra Ottawa
9
Bobby Myre
Royal Jiu-Jitsu Quebec
9
Gregor Burton
Lake Country BJJ
Men / Masters 35+ / Beginner / -76,0 kg
4
Brian Li
BJJ Battalion
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
Men / Masters 35+ / Beginner / -83,0 kg
Men / Masters 35+ / Intermediate / -65,0 kg
Men / Masters 35+ / Intermediate / -70,0 kg
4
Jon Kirk
Joslin’s MMA
– Northern Vanguard BJJ Association
5
Patrick Murray
Gracie Barra Ott
Men / Masters 35+ / Intermediate / -76,0 kg
4
Martin Ford
The Submission Academy
– Renzo Gracie Ottawa
5
Dominic Gagnon
Royal Jiu-Jitsu Quebec
Men / Masters 35+ / Intermediate / -83,0 kg
4
Hani Kamel
KNOTS JIU-JITSU
Men / Masters 35+ / Intermediate / -91,0 kg
5
Michael Sherman
Assembly Jiu-Jitsu
– Detroit Jiu-Jitsu
5
Chris Niphakis
BTT Canada West Island
– Brazilian Top Team
Men / Masters 35+ / Intermediate / -100,0 kg
4
Joshua Hannah
Grizzly Gym
5
Frederik Garon Pouliot
BJJ Quebec
– Brazilian Top Team
5
Mano Ceron
10th Planet Etobicoke, Toronto
5
Todd Hoselton
Loyalist Martial Arts Academy
– Team Ronin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Men / Masters 35+ / Intermediate / +100 kg
Men / Masters 35+ / Advanced / -65,0 kg
4
Jeff Palmer
WAMMA
Men / Masters 35+ / Advanced / -70,0 kg
4
Vittia Thong
MomentumBJJ
5
Aashish Ajit
Kuzushi Grappling Team
– Roy Dean International
5
Andrew Bowler
Bowler’BJJ
– Northern Vanguard BJJ Association
Men / Masters 35+ / Advanced / -76,0 kg
4
Luddnel Magne
Mizu Studio
5
Cavin Onio
Don’t Survive Thrive Academy
– Renzo Gracie Ottawa
5
Thomas Lum
10th Planet Etobicoke, Toronto
5
Jon Chan
ON GUARD BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU
9
Rob Anderson
Anderson Brothers Martial Arts
9
Alan Lee
Markham BJJ
Men / Masters 35+ / Advanced / -83,0 kg
4
Dominic Cote
Evolution - Three Headed Beast Sherbrooke
5
Jason Rorison
Pictou County Jiu-Jitsu
5
Greg Davis
Jiu-Jitsu for Life Team Canada
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
5
Eric Girard
De La Costa Academy Ottawa
– Academia de la Costa
5
Eric Attard
Niagara BJJ ( Cicero Costha)
– Cicero Costha Canada
9
Matt McEwan
Don’t Survive Thrive Academy
– Renzo Gracie Ottawa
9
Ross Lockie
Factory Fresh Jiu Jitsu
9
Christopher Anderson
Anderson Brothers Martial Arts
9
Andrei Matveev
10th Planet Jiu Jitsu Montreal
– 10thplanet JJ
Men / Masters 35+ / Advanced / -91,0 kg
4
Charles Ayotte-Trépanier
BTT
5
Cesar Bonilla
10th Planet Etobicoke, Toronto
5
Jason Church
ControlBJJ
5
Pablo Santos
Santos Brothers BJJ
– Nova União
5
Nathan Bernard
ControlBJJ
9
Francis Walsh
Royal Jiu-Jitsu Quebec
Men / Masters 35+ / Advanced / -100,0 kg
4
Donavin Scott
Lake Country BJJ
Men / Masters 35+ / Advanced / +100 kg
5
Gregor Burton
Lake Country BJJ
Men Absolute / Adult / All
4
Jose Luiz Estrela Neto
Lions mma
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
5
Winter Breget
Pacific Top Team Vernon
– Pacific Top Team
5
gabe sheppard
Kuzushi Grappling Team
– Roy Dean International
5
Nicolas Roy
Royal Jiu-Jitsu Quebec
5
Eric Chibuluzo
Gracie Barra Ottawa
9
Brandon Wilson
Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate
9
Bobby Myre
Royal Jiu-Jitsu Quebec
9
Zack Ghalayini
Fifty/50 Martial Arts Academy
9
jad abou rjeily
Tristar Gym
9
Sam Ghalayini
Fifty/50 Martial Arts Academy
9
christian ozbek
London Shootfighters
9
Christophe Groleau
HOMA BJJ
9
Reynaldo Camacho
Roll Jiu Jitsu Academy
17
Andrew Bilicky
The Submission Academy
– Renzo Gracie Ottawa
17
Corey Flude
Hayabusa Academy (Kingston)
17
Henry Zachary
Assembly Jiu-Jitsu
– Detroit Jiu-Jitsu
17
micah brakefield
10th Planet Etobicoke, Toronto
17
Giancarlo Tamayo
Synergy BJJ Fredericton
– GFTeam
17
Bojan Dodik
Santos Brothers BJJ
– Nova União
17
fawaz haddadin
Toronto BJJ
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
17
Corey MacNeil
gracie barra barrhaven
– Gracie Barra
17
Donald Hodgins
Alliance Port Huron
– Alliance
17
Jesse Lacelle
De La Costa Academy Ottawa
– Academia de la Costa
17
Donavin Scott
Lake Country BJJ
17
Nathan Bernard
ControlBJJ
17
Francis Pana
HOMA BJJ
17
Iván alejandro Mandujano ortiz
ROBERTO ZAPATA TEAM
17
Hayeden Bye
BTT Canada
– Brazilian Top Team
17
Gabriel Tabet
HOMA BJJ
33
Tommy Le Duc
Caio Terra L'Assomption
– Caio Terra
33
Uzair Muhammad
Dragan BJJ (Alliance)
33
Terrance Souser
The Base Vancouver
– Checkmat
33
Calvin Tacey
Assembly Jiu-Jitsu
– Detroit Jiu-Jitsu
33
Thomas Lum
10th Planet Etobicoke, Toronto
33
Muhammad Bilal Amin
Dragan BJJ (Alliance)
33
David LeBlanc
Sudbury MMA
33
Nebojsa Jovanovic
Toronto BJJ
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
33
Gregor Burton
Lake Country BJJ
33
Charles Roy
Jiu-Jitsu Saguenay
– Sampa Team
33
Steven Mason
Assembly Jiu-Jitsu
– Detroit Jiu-Jitsu
33
Isaac Gallant
The Butcher Shop
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
33
Chris McGale
Dragan BJJ (Alliance)
33
Eric Girard
De La Costa Academy Ottawa
– Academia de la Costa
33
James Linton
Caique Jiu-jitsu Windsor
33
Matthew Rehill
Pictou County Titans
33
Charles Ayotte-Trépanier
BTT
33
Luiz Ribeiro
Toronto BJJ
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
33
Joey Morency
KLIQ MMA
33
HoDong Herremans
The Base Vancouver
– Checkmat
33
Charlean Alain
Gracie Barra Ottawa
33
Ali Hakam
Kaboom BJJ
– Lovato Jiu Jitsu
33
Connor Chestnut
Niagara BJJ ( Cicero Costha)
– Cicero Costha Canada
33
Pat C
BJJ Battalion
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
33
Ross Lockie
Factory Fresh Jiu Jitsu
33
Mohamed Ibrahim
Fifty/50 Martial Arts Academy
33
Yurii Kostiuk
H2O MMA
33
Stefan Cirillo
10th Planet Vancouver
– 10thplanet JJ
33
William Gaudreault-Fortin
Jiu-Jitsu Saguenay
– Sampa Team
33
Brandon Manarin
TROOP BJJ
– Cicero Costha Canada
65
Kevin Abraham
Presley BJJ
65
Josh Presley
Presley BJJ
65
Maxime Lambert
Caio Terra L'Assomption
– Caio Terra
65
Isbel Hernandez
Rise Combat Sports - CA
– The Match Champ
65
Dominic Simard
Royal Jiu-Jitsu Quebec
65
Nils Tracy
Wander Braga Bjj
65
Emile Bernier
HOMA BJJ
65
Alex Finlay
Elite Squad BJJ
– Nova União
65
Matt McEwan
Don’t Survive Thrive Academy
– Renzo Gracie Ottawa
65
Gustavo Bessa
Brazilian Top Team- Pacific Northwest
– Brazilian Top Team
65
Cody Ryan
BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM
– Brazilian Top Team
65
Olivier Goupil
brazilian top team (canada)
65
Jason Church
ControlBJJ
65
Eric Attard
Niagara BJJ ( Cicero Costha)
– Cicero Costha Canada
65
Chris Mcisaac
No team /affiliation
65
Igor Mocaiber
Oshawa BJJ and Fitness
65
Cody Maccharles
PSLPB CICERO COSTHA
– Cicero Costha Canada
Girls [7-8 years] / Beginner / -28,0 kg
Girls [7-8 years] / Intermediate / -24,0 kg
Girls [7-8 years] / Intermediate / -32,0 kg
4
Victoria Vanegas
Battle Arts Academy, Mississauga
– Cicero Costha Canada
5
Chloe Chartier
10th Planet Vancouver
– 10thplanet JJ
5
Isabelle Burnham- Cooper
PSLPB CICERO COSTHA
– Cicero Costha Canada
Girls [9-10 years] / Intermediate / +48,0 kg
Girls [11-12 years] / Beginner / -40,0 kg
Girls [11-12 years] / Intermediate / -40,0 kg
Girls [11-12 years] / Intermediate / -48,0 kg
Girls [13-14 years] / Intermediate / -55,0 kg
Girls [13-14 years] / Advanced / -45,0 kg
Girls [13-14 years] / Advanced / -60,0 kg
Girls [15-17 years] / Advanced / -60,0 kg
Boys [6 and under] / Beginner / -20,0 kg
Boys [6 and under] / Beginner / -24,0 kg
Boys [7-8 years] / Beginner / -28,0 kg
4
Dan Risman
Alavanca
– Atos
5
Roman Semenyaga
The Forge Martial Arts
Boys [9-10 years] / Beginner / -28,0 kg
Boys [9-10 years] / Intermediate / -36,0 kg
Boys [11-12 years] / Beginner / -40,0 kg
Boys [11-12 years] / Intermediate / -48,0 kg
4
Konstantin Semenyaga
The Forge Martial Arts
Boys [11-12 years] / Advanced / -44,0 kg
Boys [11-12 years] / Advanced / -48,0 kg
Boys [11-12 years] / Advanced / +52,0 kg
Boys [13-14 years] / Beginner / -50,0 kg
Boys [13-14 years] / Intermediate / -50,0 kg
4
Jayse Nguyen
Factory Fresh Jiu Jitsu
Boys [13-14 years] / Advanced / -55,0 kg
Boys [13-14 years] / Advanced / -60,0 kg
Boys [15-17 years] / Beginner / -65,0 kg
4
Quentin Cote
Nomad Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Sherbrooke, Qc
5
Darius Horvath
WAMMA
5
Aaron Khaykin
Fight Den MMA Krav Maga
Boys [15-17 years] / Beginner / -80,0 kg
Boys [15-17 years] / Advanced / -60,0 kg
Boys [15-17 years] / Advanced / -65,0 kg
Boys [15-17 years] / Advanced / -70,0 kg
Boys [15-17 years] / Advanced / -80,0 kg
Boys [15-17 years] / Advanced / +80,0 kg
4
Keegan Gallant
Loyalist Martial Arts Academy
– Team Ronin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
5
BRENDON CONNERS
Team DNA
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team